POLICIES

Privacy Policy

1. PURPOSE
This Privacy and Cookies Policy is intended to demonstrate the commitment of CHECKLIST FÁCIL S/A, headquartered in the city of Florianópolis, State of Santa Catarina, at Avenida Luiz Boiteux Piazza, 1302, Lote 87/89, Cachoeira do Bom Jesus, CEP: 88.056-000, registered with the CNPJ under no. 04. 906.685/0001-90 (Checklist Fácil), with the privacy and protection of information received from users who access our site (“Platform”), including Personal Data, in accordance with the laws in force, with transparency and clarity towards you and the market in general.

1. Checklist Fácil’s head office is located in Florianópolis, Santa Catarina and the purpose of this Policy is to demonstrate the company’s commitment to the privacy and protection of information received from users.

Checklist Fácil aims to make companies more efficient, improve the quality of life at work, and make people happier. With a quality product and its own method, the focus is on automating, facilitating, reducing costs, and achieving results.Our Privacy Policy describes the main rules on the processing of your Personal Data from the moment you access and use the resources made available on our Platform, which you can access here https://www.checklistfacil.com/.
SPECIAL NOTE FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS UNDER 16 YEARS
Please do not access or register in Our Environments if you are under 16 years of age.

SPECIAL NOTE FOR LEGAL REPRESENTATIVES
Although we prohibit registration and access to children and adolescents under 16 years of age, parents should supervise the online activities of their minor children. The activities of adolescents over 16 years of age and under 18 years of age must be assisted by their parents or legal representatives.
YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS POLICY COMPLETELY AND CAREFULLY, WITH FULL KNOWLEDGE, THUS CONFERRING YOUR FREE AND EXPRESS AGREEMENT TO THE TERMS SET FORTH HEREIN, INCLUDING THE COLLECTION OF THE INFORMATION MENTIONED HEREIN, AS WELL AS ITS USE FOR THE PURPOSES SPECIFIED BELOW.
Caixa de TextoCaixa de TextoTherefore, in order to access and use the functionalities offered on our platform, you declare that you have read this Policy completely and carefully, being fully aware of the terms set out herein and confirming your free and express agreement to the processing of Data in accordance with the conditions specified below.
This Policy applies to all users who access and use the resources made available on our website (“Platform”).
Summary
Our Policy applies to all people who access and use our website.
For the purposes of this Policy, the following definitions and descriptions should be considered for a better understanding:

Anonymization: Use of reasonable technical means, available at the time of Processing, by which a piece of data loses the possibility of direct or indirect association with an individual.

Cloud Computing: This is service virtualization technology built on the interconnection of more than one server via a common information network (e.g. the Internet), with the aim of reducing costs and increasing the availability of supported services.

Cookies: Small files sent by the Platform, saved on your devices, which store your preferences and a little other information in order to personalize your browsing according to your profile.

Data: Any information entered, processed, or transmitted for the execution of services related to the use of our Platform.

Personal Data: Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Sensitive Personal Data: Personal data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership of a trade union or religious, philosophical or political organization, data concerning health or sex life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Uniquely automated decisions: These affect a user that has been programmed to work automatically, without the need for human operation, based on automated processing of personal data.

Data Protection Officer (“DPO”): Person appointed by Checklist Fácil to act as a communication channel between it, you, the other personal data subjects, and the National Data Protection Authority (“ANPD”).

Session ID: Identification of the user session when accessing the Platform.

IP: Abbreviation for Internet Protocol. It is an alphanumeric set that identifies your devices on the Internet.

Link: Terminology for internet address.

Logs: Records of the activities of any users who use the Platform.

Processing: Any operation carried out with Personal Data, such as those relating to the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, deletion, evaluation, or control of the information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction.
Summary

For a better understanding, let’s describe some definitions:

Anonymisation: This is when the data loses the possibility of direct or indirect association with an individual.
Cloud Computing: This is service virtualization technology built on the interconnection of more than one server (e.g. the Internet).
Cookies: Small files sent by the Platform that store preferences and a little other information.
Data: This is the information entered when necessary to carry out the services of our Platform.
Personal Data: Data related to the person.
Sensitive Personal Data: Personal data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership of a trade union or religious, philosophical or political organization, data concerning health or sex life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a person.
Decisions that are solely automated: Decisions that have been programmed to work automatically, without the need for human operation.
Person in Charge (“Data Protection Officer” or “DPO”): Person appointed by us to act as a communication channel between it, andthe holders of personal data.
Session ID: Identification of the user session when accessing the Platform.
IP: Abbreviation for Internet Protocol. It is an alphanumeric set that identifies your devices on the Internet.
Link: Terminology for internet address.
Logs: Records of the activities of any users who use the Platform.
Treatment: Any operation carried out with Personal Data,
4.1 About collected data

    4.1.1 How Data is Collected

Data, including Personal Data, may be collected in the following ways:

I. We collect the Data you provide us with optional voluntary submissions, such as registration forms, user profiles, promotional entries, sweepstakes/contest entries, customer service requests, software downloads, and mobile applications;

II. We may collect some Data automatically. This is described below in topic 6.1.6. as “Passive Data Collection”;

III. We may also obtain Data, from third party sources. If we combine third-party information directly with the Personal Information we collect, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information and handle it in accordance with this Notice. In addition, please note that we may ask third parties to collect Personal Information on our behalf, such as social media platform providers, and in such cases, we instruct those third parties to comply with this Policy and all applicable data protection laws.
Summary
Your data may be collected when you voluntarily provide it to us, when you fill out registration forms or it may be collected automatically;
It may also be collected from a third-party source, that is, we may request third parties to collect Personal Information on our behalf.
    4.1.2 Categories and purposes of the Data collected

    The Personal Data collected includes the following categories and is used for the purposes outlined below.
What is collected? What is it collected for?
Registration Data (online environment)
Full name
I. Identify and authenticate the person who is registering the company in the free trial;

II. Comply with the obligations arising from the provision of the Platform to you;

III. Expand their experience and promote activities linked to the use of the Platform;

IV. Allow resumes to be sent in Work With Us;

V. Allow contact through the Contact Us channel;

VI. Expanding our relationship, informing you about innovations, features, content, news and other events that we consider relevant to you;

VII. Enable you to access and use the Platform's features and functionalities;

VIII.To guarantee the portability of the Registration Data to another Controller in the same field of activity, if so requested by you, complying with the obligation of article 18 of the General Personal Data Protection Law;
City, State and Country
Email
Contact Phones
Company Name
Digital Identity Data
Source IP Address and Logical Port
I. Enable access to restricted areas of the Platform;

II. Comply with legal record keeping obligations established by the Brazilian Civil Rights Framework for the Internet - Law 12.965/2014;

III. Security monitoring of the Platform for your and our security;

IV. Quantify and qualify the accesses of the Platform.
Timestamps of each action you take
Which screens you accessed
Section ID
Cookies
Username
Summary
We may collect the following personal data:: Full name, city, and state, e-mail, telephone numbers, and company name.

Digital Identification Data: IP Address and Source Logical Port, Date and Time Logs of actions taken, which screens were accessed, Session ID, Cookies and username.

All this data has specific purposes of use such as complying with legal obligations, providing the functionalities of the platform, improving your experience, providing jobs to you, and offering Checklist Fácil products and services.
    4.1.3 Data required

    The provision of access to and use of the functionalities on our Platform depends directly on some of the Data provided in the table above, mainly registration Data. If you do not provide all the required data, you may not receive the full benefits of our services.
Summary
The data is required to fully utilize our services; failure to provide some data may impair use.
Please ensure that your personal details are up-to-date and accurate as you are solely responsible for this information.
    4.1.4 Updating and veracity of Data

    You are responsible for the accuracy, integrity, and currency of the data you provide. Stay tuned, as it is your responsibility to ensure accuracy and keep information up to date.

    4.1.5 Database

    The database formed through the collection of Data is the property and responsibility of Checklist Fácil, and its use, access, and sharing, when necessary, will be done within the limits and purposes of the business.
Summary
The database collected by us will always be used within the limits and purposes of the business.
4.1.6 Passive Data Collection

    4.1.6.1. Location-based services
    We may collect, use, and share (with Checklist Fácil partners, service providers, and licensees) precise location data, including the real-time location of your fixed or mobile location device.

    4.1.6.2. Analyses Tools
    We use analytics tools and other third-party technologies to collect non-personal information through various usage and user metrics when using the Checklist Fácil website or our services (the Checklist Fácil website and our services are referred to as the “Sites and Services” in this Notice). These tools and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including cookies, IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, on-site usage and behavior data, feature usage statistics and statistics, usage and purchase history, device MAC ID address, and other similar information.

    Third-party analytics companies that gather data from our Sites and Services and other online products and services may combine the information they collect with additional data collected independently from other sites, online or mobile products, and services related to them. This includes tracking your activities through their network of sites and online and mobile products and services. Many of these companies collect and use information in their own privacy policies.

    In addition to the use of technologies described herein, we may allow certain third-party companies to help us personalize advertisements that we believe may be of interest to you based on your use of our Sites and Services and to collect and use data about your use of our Sites and Services. To learn more about this practice, please refer to the “Third-Party Advertising Technologies” section below.

    You can disable the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you can disable Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page and/or other collection tools.
In some cases, our use of your personal information may result in automated decision-making (including profiling). Automated decisions mean that a decision about you is made automatically based on a computational determination (using software algorithms), without our human review. For example, we use automated decision-making to provide targeted advertising on our Services that may be of interest to you. You can opt out of receiving targeted advertising by clicking “Unsubscribe” at the bottom of the advertising email you receive.
Summary
These third-party tools and technologies collect and analyze various information, such as cookies, IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, usage and on-site behavior, statistics, resource usage, and purchase history.

Click “Unsubscribe” at the bottom of advertising emails to opt out of targeted ads.
4.2 How your Data and information is shared

    4.2.1 Data sharing hypothesis
    The data collected can be shared, provided that only the necessary information is sent to fulfill the purposes:

    I. Automatically in the event of corporate changes, such as mergers, acquisitions and takeovers; e,
    II. With competent judicial, administrative, regulatory, or governmental authorities, whenever there is a legal determination, request, requisition or court order;
    III. Commercial partners who help us analyze CVs and recruit require technical measures to protect information under item 6.4.5 of this Policy.
    IV. With other companies in our economic group.
Summary
It is worth remembering that both the data and the activities we record can be shared, but we will always respect the purpose of this sharing.

It can be shared automatically in the event of corporate changes when there is a legal requirement, and it can also be shared with our commercial partners, for example, in the case of CV analysis and with other companies in our economic group.
4.3 How we use cookies

    4.3.1 Because the Checklist Fácil uses Cookies
    The use of cookies is standard on digital platforms. Checklist Fácil collects cookies to enhance your experience by providing targeted content that aligns with your needs and preferences.
Summary
The use of cookies is widespread. They improve website performance and provide personalized content based on user needs.
    4.3.2 How they are stored
    Cookies allow the Platform to memorize information when you access it, the preferred language, the location and recurrence of sessions, and other variables that Checklist Fácil considers relevant to make this experience much more efficient.

    Cookies may be used to compile anonymous and aggregated statistics that help understand how you use the Platform and improve its structures and content. We cannot personally identify you through this data.

    Cookies perform several jobs, such as allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and improving the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.
Summary
Our platform remembers the information when you access, in relation to the preferred language, the location and recurrence of the sessions.
    4.3.3 Categories of Cookies that the Checklist Fácil uses
    There are two categories of Cookies that can be used on the Platform:

    I. Session Cookies: These are temporary Cookies that will remain on your device until you finish browsing;

    II. Persistent Cookies: these are Cookies that remain on your device until you delete them (the length of time the Cookie will stay on your device depends on the duration of the “lifetime” of the specific Cookie and the browser settings used).
Summary
We use two categories: session cookies, temporary cookies that remain on your device until you finish browsing, and persistent cookies, which remain until you delete them.
4.3.4 Types of Cookies used

I. Performance Cookies: Checklist Fácil collects cookies on our Sites and/or Services to capture information about page visits (e.g., “performance cookies”). This information is anonymous and Checklist Fácil uses this information only internally to provide the most effective content to our visitors. Cookie information is used to assess page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our Sites and/or Services, and guide the development of other improvements to our Sites and/or Services;

II. Targeting, performance and functionality cookies: In our email programs, Checklist Fácil employs some tracking methods (e.g., “targeting, performance and functionality cookies”). We track access via a tracking pixel in email – meaning we track who opens our email messages and when you open our email messages; and we track “clicks” via encoded URLs – meaning we track whether you click on the links contained in our email messages. This information is used internally only to help us deliver relevant messages and is not shared with third parties;

III. We use the following cookies during your browsing:
Cookie Validity Purpose
__hssc
30 minutes
HubSpot

Track and store information about a user's interaction with the Checklist Fácil website. It is intended to provide a personalized experience to website visitors
__hssrc
1 year
__hstc
6 months
hubspotutk
6 months
messagesUtk
6 months
_clck
1 year
Microsoft Clarity

Track and store information about a user's interaction with the Checklist Fácil website. It is intended to provide a personalized experience to website visitors
_clsk
1 year
_fbp
3 months
_ga
1 year and 1 month
Google Analytics

collect information about how visitors interact with our website. It is used to track and report data about website traffic, such as the number of visitors, pages visited, and traffic source
_ga_68FP3MXMJL
1 year and 1 month
_gat_UA-60146407-2
1 minute
_gid
1 day
_ga_CBTMK6NJSF
1 year and 1 month
_ga_LSZR85T3J2
1 year and 1 month
pbid
6 months
_gcl_au
3 months
Google Adsense

Improve advertising.
_uetsid
1 day
Bing Ads

collect information about how visitors interact with our website. It is used to track and report data about website traffic, such as the number of visitors, pages visited, and traffic source
_uetvid
1 year and 1 month
pys_first_visit
7 days
PixelYourSite
pys_landing_page
7 days
pys_session_limit
1 hour
pys_start_session
1 year
last_pys_landing_page
7 days
last_pysTrafficSource
7 days
__utmzz
6 months
WP Engine
__utmzzses
1 year
PHPSESSID
1 year
PHP
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress
30 minutes
Hotjar

track the behavior of users on the Checklist Fácil site to provide analytics and insights into how visitors interact with our site
_hjFirstSeen
30 minutes
_hjIncludedInSessionSam-ple_2242825
1 minute
_hjSession_2242825
30 minutes
_hjSessionUser_2242825
1 year
AdoptVisitorId
2 months
Adopt

transparently informs website users what data is collected and manages all up-to-date consents as required under the LGPD
AMP_TOKEN
30 seconds
Google AMP

Optimizes online browsing on mobile devices.
Path
1 year
WordPress

Assists an internal plugin of the site in defining the language to be displayed.
Summary
I. Performance cookies assess the popularity of the page, analyze traffic patterns on our websites, and guide the development of other improvements to our Websites and Services;
    4.3.5 Cookie Control and Deletion

    You can change the settings to block the use of Cookies or alert you when a Cookie is being sent to your device. Please refer to your browser’s instructions. If you use different devices to access the Platform (for example, computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) you must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to meet your preferences regarding Cookies.

    Disabling the Cookies used by Checklist Fácil may impact the experience on the Platform, for example, you may not be able to visit certain areas of a page of ours or you may not receive personalized information when you visit a page.

    So that you can, in a simple and intuitive way, manage your preferences regarding Cookies from your browser, you can use one of the links below:

    I. For more information on “Private Browsing” and cookie management in the Firefoxbrowser, click here;
    II. For more information on “Incognito Browsing” and cookie management in the Chromebrowser, click here;
    III. For more information on “Private Browsing” and managing Cookies from the Internet Explorerbrowser, click here;
    IV. For more information on “Cookie Management” from the Microsoft Edgebrowser, click here;
    V. For more information on “Private Browsing” and managing Cookies from Safari, click here;
    VI. For more information on “Private Browsing” and cookie management in the Firefoxbrowser, click here;
Summary
You can set it to block the use of Cookies, or alert you when a Cookie is sent to your device
4.4 How your Data is protected and how you can also protect it

    4.4.1 Password Care
    You are also responsible for the confidentiality of your Personal Data and should always be aware that sharing passwords and access data violates this Policy and may compromise the security of your Data.
Summary
You should always take care of your password and remember not to share passwords or personal data. Doing so may compromise the security of your data and violate this policy.
    4.4.2 Precautions you should take

    You must protect your Data from unauthorized access to your computer, account, or password, and always click “exit” when ending your browsing on a shared computer. It is also essential for you to know that we will never send electronic messages requesting confirmation of data or with attachments that can be executed (extensions: .exe, .com, among others) or links to any downloads.
Summary
It’s crucial to protect your data from unauthorized access. Be cautious when handling your password and account, and always click “log out” when finished browsing, particularly on a shared computer. Oh! We never send messages requesting confirmation of data or links to any downloads.
Access to Personal Data, proportionality and relevance

Our authorized professionals access the Personal Data collected in a manner that adheres to the principles of proportionality, necessity, and relevance to our business objectives. We are committed to preserving your privacy and maintaining confidentiality as outlined in this Policy.
Summary
It is important to tell you that the Personal Data we collect is accessed by authorized professionals, always respecting proportionality, necessity and relevance to the business objectives.
    4.4.4 External links
    When using the Platform, you may be directed to other portals or environments that collect your information and have their own Data Processing Policies.

    It will be up to you to read the Privacy and Data Processing Policies of such portals or environments outside our Platform, and it is your responsibility to accept or reject them. Checklist Fácil is not responsible for the Privacy and Data Processing Policies of third parties or for the content of any websites, content or services linked to environments other than those of the Platform.
Summary
Remember! when you use the platform and are directed to other portals, it is crucial to check and read their Privacy and Data Processing Policy, whether or not it is your responsibility to accept it.
    4.4.5 Partner Services
    We have business partners who, from time to time, may offer services through functionalities or websites that can be accessed from Our Environments. The Data provided by you to these partners will be the responsibility of these partners, thus being subject to their own data collection and use practices.
Summary
Our business partners may offer you services; in such cases, they are responsible for the data provided.
    4.4.6 Processing by third parties under our guideline
    Suppose third-party companies carry out the Processing on behalf of the Checklist Fácil of any Personal Data that is collected. In that case, they will respect the conditions stipulated herein and the information security standards obligatorily.

    To improve communication, Checklist Fácil can receive a notification when you open their email if this feature is available. It is important that you stay tuned, as emails are sent only from the domains: @checklistfacil.com.
Summary
If third-party companies process personal data on our behalf, they must comply with our security policies and standards.
4.5 How your Personal Data and activity logs are stored
The Personal Data collected and the activity logs are stored in a secure and controlled environment for a minimum period, as shown in the table below:
STORAGE PERIOD LEGAL BASIS
As long as the relationship lasts and there is no request for erasure or revocation of consent
Art. 9, item II, of the General Data Protection Law Personal
6 months for Digital Identification Data
Art. 15 of the Marco Civil da Internet
Caixa de TextoSuperior storage periods: For the purposes of auditing, security, fraud control, and preservation of rights, the Checklist Fácil may remain with the history of registration of your Data for a longer period in the cases that the law or regulatory standard so establishes or for the preservation of rights.
Longer storage periods: For purposes of auditing, security, fraud control, and preservation of rights, Checklist Fácil may retain the registration history of your Data for a longer period in the cases that the law or regulatory standard establishes or for the preservation of rights.
The Data may be stored in an environment that uses cloud resources or servers (cloud computing), which may require the transfer and/or processing of this Data outside of Brazil.
Summary
The personal data collected and activity logs are stored securely.
Through our Service Channels, you can request confirmation of personal data processing and other actions.
Your rights – and how to use them

    4.6.1 Limitation, opposition and deletion of data
    You may request confirmation of the existence of Personal Data processing, in addition to the display or rectification of your Personal Data and their portability to another Controller indicated by you, by sending an email to privacidade@checklistfacil.com.

    4.6.2 Basic rights
    By sending an email to privacidade@checklistfacil.com ,you may also request:

    Limitation of the use of your Personal Data;
    Express your opposition and revoke consent to the use of your Personal Data; or
    Request the deletion of your Personal Data that has been collected in connection with the use of the Platform.

    If you withdraw your consent for purposes that are fundamental to the regular functioning of the Platform, the functionalities of the Platform may be unavailable to you.

    At the end of the maintenance period and legal requirement, Personal Data will be deleted using secure disposal methods or used anonymously for statistical purposes.

    For security purposes, additional identity verification may be required to fulfill your rights, including confirming information and presenting necessary documents.
Summary
Whenever you want, you can ask us to confirm the existence of processing of your Personal Data, and the display or rectification of them, by sending an email to privacidade@checklistfacil.com.
5.1. Change of content and update

This Policy is subject to constant improvement and enhancement. Checklist Fácil reserves the right to alter it at any time, according to the purpose or need, such as to adapt it to and comply with a provision of law or a rule that has equivalent legal force. It is up to you to check it whenever you access the Platform.

If there are updates in this document that eventually require a new collection of consent, we’ll notify you via provided contacts.
Summary
This Policy can be improved whenever necessary. We can modify it at any time, so it is up to you to check it whenever you access the platform.
5.2. Inapplicability

Should any point of this Policy be deemed inapplicable by a Data Authority or judicial or other competent authority, the other conditions shall remain in full force and effect.
Summary
If any authority understands that any item of our Policy is not applicable, the other conditions will remain in full force and effect.
5.3. Electronic communication

You acknowledge that all communication made by email (to the addresses informed in your registration), SMS, instant communication applications, telephone, or any other digital form are also valid, effective, and sufficient for the disclosure of any matter that refers to the Platform, your Data, as well as the conditions of its provision or any other issue addressed therein, except for what this Policy provides as such.
Summary
You acknowledge that all our communication is carried out electronically, that is, by email, SMS, instant communication applications, in short, the addresses you enter in your registration.
5.4. Service Channels

If you have any questions regarding the provisions of this Privacy and Data Processing Policy, you can contact privacy@checklistfacil.com, whose opening hours are from Monday to Friday, from 9 am to 6 pm, except on national holidays.

To make requests regarding the processing of your Personal Data, you must send an email to privacidade@checklistfacil.com.
This channel is dedicated to data subjects with any relationship with Checklist Fácil, including customers, employees, former employees, partners, job applicants, etc.
5.5. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This policy will be interpreted in accordance with Brazilian law and the Portuguese language. The jurisdiction of its domicile will be elected to settle any dispute involving this document, except for any specific reservation of personal, territorial, or functional competence by the applicable legislation.